Federal Office Term Name Party Address City Zip Code Phone Number
United States Senator
6-yr. Term expiring 2022 Rob Portman Rep. B40D Dirksen Senate Office Bldg. Washington, DC 20510-3504 (202)224-3353, (513)584-3265, (800)205-6446
United States Senator
6-yr. Term expiring 2018 Sherrod Brown Dem. 713 Hart Senate Office Bldg. Washington, DC 20510 (202)224-2315, (216)522-7272
U.S. Representative - 14th District
2-yr. Term expiring 2018 David P. Joyce Rep. 2453 Rayburn House Office Bldg. Washington, DC 20515 (202)225-5731, (440)352-3939, (800)447-0529
or 1 Victoria Place, Room 320 Painesville, OH 44077
State Office Term Name Party Address City Zip Code Phone Number
Governor
4-yr. term - expires 1/9/2019 John Kasich Rep. 77 South High St., 30th Floor Columbus 43215 (614)466-3555
Lt. Governor
4-yr. term - expires 1/9/2019 Mary Taylor Rep. 77 South High St., 30th Floor Columbus 43215 (614)466-3379
Attorney General
4-yr. term - expires 1/9/2019 Mike DeWine Rep. 30 E. Broad St., 17th Floor Columbus 43215-3428 (614)466-4320
Auditor of State
4-yr. term - expires 1/9/2019 Dave Yost Rep. 88 E. Broad St., 5th Floor Columbus 43215 (614)466-4514 or (800)282-0370
Secretary of State
4-yr. term - expires 1/9/2019 John Husted Rep. 180 E. Broad St., 16th Floor Columbus 43215 (614)466-2655 or (877)767-6446
Treasurer of State
4-yr. term - expires 1/9/2019 Josh Mandel Rep. 30 E. Broad St., 9th Floor Columbus 43215 (614)466-2160 or (800)648-7827
Ohio Supreme Court Justices 6-yr. term - expires 12/31/2022 Maureen O'Connor, Chief Justice 65 South Front St. Columbus 43215 (614)387-9000
6-yr. term - expires 1/1/2023 Pat DeWine 65 South Front St. Columbus 43215 (614)387-9000
6-yr. term - expires 1/1/2021 Judi French 65 South Front St. Columbus 43215 (614)387-9000
6-yr. term - expires 12/31/2018 Terrence O'Donnell 65 South Front St. Columbus 43215 (614)387-9000
6-yr. term - expires 12/31/2022 Pat Fischer 65 South Front St. Columbus 43215 (614)387-9000
6-yr. term - expires 1/1/2019 William M. O'Neill 65 South Front St. Columbus 43215 (614)387-9000
6-yr. term - expires 12/31/2020 Sharon L. Kennedy 65 South Front St. Columbus 43215 (614)387-9000
District Office Term Name Party Address City Zip Code Phone Number
State Senator - 18th District
4-yr. Term expiring 2020 John K. Eklund Rep. Senate Bldg., Rm 042 Ground Floor Columbus
43215 (614)644-7718
or 12040 Burlington Glen Dr. Chardon 44024
State Senator - 32nd District
4-yr. Term expiring 2020 Sean J. O'Brien Dem. 2080 Howland Wilson Rd. Cortland 44410  
State Representative - 76th District
2-yr. Term expiring 2018 Sarah LaTourette Rep. 13009 Kenyon Dr. Chesterland 44026 (614)644-5088
State Representative - 99th District
2-yr. Term expiring 2018 John Patterson Dem. 78 E. Beech St. Jefferson 44047  
11th District Court of Appeals (6-yr. term)
2/9/2017 - 2/8/2023 Thomas R. Wright 7450 Northview Dr. Brookfield 44403  
2/9/2013 - 2/8/2019 Colleen Mary O'Toole 6185 Grandridge Pt. Concord 44077  
2/10/2013 - 2/9/2019 Diane V. Grendell 7413 Tattersall Chesterland 44026  
2/9/2015 - 2/8/2021 Timothy P. Cannon 1714 W. Jackson St. Painesville 44077  
2/10/2015 - 2/9/2021 Cynthia Westcott Rice 7428 Warren-Sharon Rd. Brookfield 44403  
County Office Term Name Party Address City Zip Code Phone Number
Commissioners
4-yr. term - expires 1/1/2021 Timothy C. Lennon Rep. 470 Center St., Bldg. 4 Chardon 44024 (440)279-1660
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2018 Walter Claypool Rep. 470 Center St., Bldg. 4 Chardon 44024 (440)279-1660
4-yr. term - expires 1/2/2021 Ralph Spidalieri Rep. 470 Center St., Bldg. 4 Chardon 44024 (440)279-1660
Auditor
4-yr. term - expires 3/2019 Frank J. Gliha Rep. Courthouse Annex, 231 Main St., Suite 1-A Chardon 44024 (440)279-1600
Prosecuting Attorney
4-yr. term - expires 1/2021 Jim Flaiz Rep. Courthouse Annex, 231 Main St., Suite 3-A Chardon 44024 (440)279-2100
Clerk of Courts
4-yr. term - expires 1/2021 Denise Kaminski Rep. Courthouse, 100 Short Court St., Suite 300 Chardon 44024 (440)279-1960
Sheriff
4-yr. term - expires 1/2021 Scott A. Hildenbrand Rep. 12450 Merritt Rd. Chardon 44024 (440)279-2009
Recorder
4-yr. term - expires 1/2021 Sharon C. Gingerich Rep. Courthouse Annex, 231 Main St., Suite 1-C Chardon 44024 (440)279-2020
Treasurer
4-yr. term - expires 9/2021 Christopher P. Hitchcock Rep. 211 Main St., Room 1A Chardon 44024 (440)279-2000
Engineer
4-yr. term - expires 1/2021 Joseph A. Cattell Rep. 12665 Merritt Rd. Chardon 44024 (440)279-1800
Coroner
4-yr. term - expires 1/2021 John Urbancic Rep. 12264 Bean Rd. Chardon 44024 (440)279-2165
Judge - Court of Common Pleas
6-yr. term - expires 12/31/2018 Forrest Burt
Courthouse, 100 Short Court St., Suite 2-A Chardon 44024 (440)279-2015
Judge - Court of Common Pleas
6-yr. term - expires 12/21/2022 Carolyn J. Paschke
Courthouse, 100 Short Court St., Suite 1-A Chardon 44024 (440)279-2190
Judge - Court of Common Pleas - Probate/Juvenile Division
6-yr. term - expires 2/8/2021 Timothy J. Grendell
Courthouse Annex, 2nd Floor 231 Main St., Suite 200 Chardon 44024 (440)279-1830
Judge - Chardon Municipal Court
6-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Terri L. Stupica
111 Water St. Chardon 44024 (440)286-2670
Township Office Term Name Party Address City Zip Code Phone Number
Auburn Township Auburn Town Hall 11010 Washington St. Auburn Township 44023 (440)543-7028
Trustees
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 John A. Eberly   18520 May Ct. Auburn Township 44023  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Michael. S. Troyan   10116 Widgeon Dr. Auburn Township 44023  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2019 Patrick J. Cavanagh   16650 Ravenna Rd. Auburn Township 44023  
Fiscal Officer
4-yr. term - expires 3/31/2020 Fredrick May   18082 Thorpe Rd. Chagrin Falls 44023  
Bainbridge Township Bainbridge Town Hall 17826 Chillicothe Rd. Chagrin Falls 44023
Trustees
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Jeff Markley   8535 Lucerne Dr. Chagrin Falls 44023  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Lorrie A. Sass-Benza   17850 Geauga Lake Rd. Chagrin Falls 44023  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2019 Kristina O'Brien   16570 Mohican Trail Chagrin Falls 44023  
Fiscal Officer
4-yr. term - expires 3/31/2020 Janice S. Sugarman
(appointed 12/19/2016 to replace Kathleen C. Staudenbaur, resigned 12/14/2016)
  18395 Snyder Rd. Chagrin Falls 44023  
Burton Township Burton Town Hall 14821 Rapids Rd., PO Box 355 Burton 44021 (440)834-1500
Trustees
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Ken Burnett   15529 Claridon Troy Rd. Burton 44021  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Dan Whiting   13115 Kinsman Rd. Burton 44021  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2019 Jim Dvorak   14852 Rapids Rd. Burton 44021  
Fiscal Officer
4-yr. term - expires 3/31/2020 Shelley McDermott   14475 Aquilla Rd. Burton 44021  
Chardon Township Chardon Town Hall 9949 Mentor Rd.
(mail should go to Fiscal Officer's address)
Chardon 44024 (440)286-3711
Trustees
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Steven J. Borawski   9044 W. Mountain View Dr. Chardon 44024  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Michael Brown   12025 Clark Rd. Chardon 44024  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2019 Chuck Strazinsky   9960 Mentor Rd. Chardon 44024  
Fiscal Officer
4-yr. term - expires 3/31/2020 Beverly Borawski   9044 W. Mountain View Dr. Chardon 44024  
Chester Township Chester Town Hall 12701 Chillicothe Rd. Chester 44026 (440)729-7058
Trustees
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Ward L. Kinney   11545 Sperry Rd. Chesterland 44026  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Michael J. Petruziello   8564 Camelot Dr. Chesterland 44026  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2019 Ken Radtke, Jr.   12865 Sperry Rd. Chesterland 44026  
Fiscal Officer
4-yr. term - expires 3/31/2020 Craig S. Richter   11245 Lake Forest Dr. Chesterland 44026  
Claridon Township Claridon Town Hall 13932 Mayfield Rd., PO Box 66 E. Claridon 44033 (440)635-9732
Trustees
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 David L. Brockway   14159 Mayfield Rd. Huntsburg 44046  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Mike Farrell   11838 Old State Rd. Chardon 44024  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2019 Roger Miller   13330 Old State Rd. Huntsburg 44046  
Fiscal Officer
4-yr. term - expires 3/31/2020 Kristen Carleton-Sinatra   11135 Old State Rd. Chardon 44024 (440)285-1708
Hambden Township Hambden Town Hall 13887 G.A.R. Highway Chardon 44024 (440)286-4364
Trustees
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Edward W. Kaminski   14599 Sisson Rd. Chardon 44024  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Scott Yamamoto
(appointed 3/1/2016 to replace Nadine Pope, retired 2/3/2016)
  10360 Penniman Dr. Chardon 44024  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2019 Keith A. McClintock   9700 Juniper Dr. Chardon 44024  
Fiscal Officer
4-yr. term - expires 3/31/2020 Laura Chorman   9659 Venus Dr. Chardon 44024  
Huntsburg Township Huntsburg Town Hall 16534 Mayfield Rd., PO Box 280 Huntsburg 44046 (440)636-5486
Trustees
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Jon A. Hunter   12665 Princeton Rd. Huntsburg 44046  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Nancy J. Saunders   12081 Hunt Rd. Huntsburg 44046  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2019 Eric D. Peck
(appointed 1/5/2016 to replace Jerry M. Rose, Jr., resigned 12/31/2016)
  16216 Chardon Windsor Rd. Huntsburg 44046  
Fiscal Officer
4-yr. term - expires 3/31/2020 Michele A. Saunders   11580 Princeton Rd. Huntsburg 44046  
Middlefield Township Middlefield Township 15228 Madison Rd., PO Box 384 Middlefield 44062 (440)632-5095
Trustees
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Robert A. Evans   16841 Swine Creek Rd. Middlefield 44062  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Mervin E. Miller   14722 Madison Rd. Middlefield 44062  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2019 Robert Troyer   14131 Old State Rd. Middlefield 44062  
Fiscal Officer
4-yr. term - expires 3/31/2020 Denise Lynn Toth   13521 Madison Rd. Middlefield 44062  
Montville Township Montville Town Hall 9755 Madison Rd., PO Box 116 Montville 44064 (440)968-3784
Trustees
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 James Marsic   10441 Kile Rd. Chardon 44024  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Randal C. Peterson   16523 Leggett Rd. Montville 44064  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2019 Frank Antenucci   9265 Kile Rd. Chardon 44024  
Fiscal Officer
4-yr. term - expires 3/31/2020 Karen Hawkins   9650 Clay St. Montville 44064  
Munson Township Munson Town Hall 12210 Auburn Rd. Chardon 44024 (440)286-9255
Trustees
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Andrew J. Bushman   11210 Fowlers Mill Rd. Chardon 44024  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Jim McCaskey   11443 Thwing Rd. Chardon 44024  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2019 Irene McMullen   9744 Sherman Rd. Chesterland 44026  
Fiscal Officer
4-yr. term - expires 3/31/2020 Judy Toth   12263 Bradford Dr. Chardon 44024  
Newbury Township Newbury Town Hall 14899 Auburn Rd., PO Box 257 Newbury 44065 (440)465-5997
Trustees
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Janice M. Blair   14710 Munnberry Oval Newbury 44065  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 William J. Skomrock, Jr.   14455 Bass Lake Rd. Newbury 44065  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2019 Glen Quigley   10985 Music St. Newbury 44065  
Fiscal Officer
4-yr. term - expires 3/31/2020 Marcia J. Mansfield   10310 Fairmount Rd. Newbury 44065  
Parkman Township Parkman Community House 16295 Main Market Rd., PO Box 688 Parkman 44080 (440)548-2904
Trustees
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Roger Anderson   16131 McCall Rd., PO Box 580 Parkman 44080  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Dennis Ikeler   16450 Nash Rd. Middlefield 44062  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2019 Jonathan P. Ferguson   16470 Vernon Dr., PO Box 777 Parkman 44080  
Fiscal Officer
4-yr. term - expires 3/31/2020 Nina Reed   16426 Nash Rd. Middlefield 44062  
Russell Township Russell Administrative Building 8501 Kinsman Rd., PO Box 522 Novelty 44072 (440)338-8912
Trustees
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Gary G. Gabram   15585 Harmony Falls Ln. Novelty 44072  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Jim Mueller   7939 Kinsman Rd. Novelty 44072  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2019 Justin Madden   7898 Kinsman Rd. Novelty 44072  
Fiscal Officer
4-yr. term - expires 3/31/2020 Charles Walder   9240 Music St. Novelty 44072  
Thompson Township Thompson Town Hall 6784 Madison Rd., PO Box 204 Thompson 44086 (440)298-1445
Trustees
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Erwin M. Leffel   6171 Sidley Rd. Thompson 44086  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Frank Sirna   16354 Moseley Rd. Thompson 44086  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2019 Alfred Safick   7950 Madison Rd. Thompson 44086  
Fiscal Officer
4-yr. term - expires 3/31/2020 Cindy Lausin   7177 Ledge Rd. Thompson 44086  
Troy Township Troy Town Hall 13950 Main Market Rd. Burton 44021 (440)834-8614
Trustees
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Leonard A. Barcikoski   19125 Jug St. Garrettsville 44231  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Gerald Mitchell   14238 Hoover Rd. Hiram 44234  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2019 Kenneth Zwolinski   16577 Claridon Troy Rd. Burton 44021  
Fiscal Officer
4-yr. term - expires 3/31/2020 Kate Barcikoski   18174 Jug St. Hiram 44234  
Village or City Office Term Name Party Address City Zip Code Phone Number
Aquilla Village Aquilla Village Hall 65 Turner Dr., PO Box 1127 Chardon 44024 (440)286-5511
Mayor
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2019 Richard T. Wolfe   128 Cornelia Dr. Chardon 44024  
Fiscal Officer
Office of Clerk - Treasurer changed to Fiscal Officer per Ordinance No 2012-3, 6/19/2012 Amy Vodicka          
Council
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Joy L. Bennington   108 Berkshire Dr. Chardon 44024  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Ron N. Eging   119 Turner Dr. Chardon 44024  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Rodger Locher
(appointed to fulfill unexpired term of Colleen Goebelt)
  148 Cornelia Dr. Chardon 44024  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Jeannette E. Mitchell   122 Turner Dr. Chardon 44024  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2019 Terry Vodicka
(appointed to fulfill unexpired term of Tim Scherer)
  100 Berkshire Dr. Chardon 44024  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2019 Leonard Glover   213 Goredon Dr. Chardon 44024  
Burton Village Burton Village Hall 14588 W. Park, PO Box 408 Burton 44021 th (440)834-4474
Mayor
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2019 Jim Koster   14588 Baird St., PO Box 802 Burton 44021  
Fiscal Officer
Non-elected position Christopher Paquette          
Council
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Thomas F. Blair, Sr.   13775 Carlton St., Front Burton 44021  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Charles C. Boehnlein   13720 Spring St., PO Box 3 Burton 44021  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Roberta Dobay
(appointed 8/11/2014 to replace Dianne Lillibridge who resigned 7/14/2014)
  14752 Evergreen Dr. Burton 44021  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Craig A. Ronyak   13681 W. Center St. Burton 44021  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2019 Joe Hernandez
(replaces Lisa Hernandez - effective 11/14/2016)
  14628 Evergreen Burton 44021  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2019 Nick Tromba
(appointed 1/23/2017 to replace Charles Blair)
  14042 Goodwin St. Burton 44021  
Board of Public Affairs
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2019 Timothy Barber   13610 W. Spring St., PO Box 12 Burton 44021  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2019 Curt Johnson   14585 Hickox St., PO Box 64 Burton 44021  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Jeremy M. Neill   14582 Hickox St., PO Box 168 Burton 44021  
Chardon City Chardon City Hall 111 Water St. Chardon 44024 (440)286-2600
Mayor - elected from Council 4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Nancy McArthur   117 Cedar Glen Chardon 44024  
Clerk Appointed by Council Amy E. Day   12665 Opalocka Dr. Chesterland 44026  
Council
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Andrew K. Blackley   219 S. Hambden St. Chardon 44024  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 John Mallen   101 Wynewood Pl. Chardon 44024  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Nancy McArthur   117 Cedar Glen Chardon 44024  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Jeffery Smock   318 Allynd Blvd. Chardon 44024  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2019 David A. Lelko   119 Cedar Glen Chardon 44024  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2019 Christopher M. Grau   128 North St. Chardon 44024  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2019 Deborah Chuha   126 Goodrich Ct. Chardon 44024  
Middlefield Village Municipal Center 14860 N. State Ave., PO Box 1019 Middlefield 44062 (440)632-5248
Mayor 4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2019 Benjamin L. Garlich   14886 Orchard Ave. Middlefield 44062  
Fiscal Officer Non-elected position Tiffany Mekeel          
Council
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Bill Blue   15666 Elmwood St. Middlefield 44062  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Scott E. Klein   14850 Lantern Ct. Middlefield 44062  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Rick Seyer   15154 S. State Ave., PO Box 233 Middlefield 44062  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Ronald W. Wiech   15853 Grove Street. Middlefield 44062  
4-yr. term - expires 12/21/2019 Sam Morrow   14815 Glen Valley Dr. Middlefield 44062  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2019 Carl J. Hornung   15140 Sawgrass Ln. Middlefield 44062  
South Russell Village South Russell Village Hall 5205 Chillicothe Rd. Chagrin Falls 44022 (440)338-7843
Mayor 4-yr. term- expires 12/31/2019 Bill Koons   61 Potomac Dr. Chagrin Falls 44022  
Fiscal Officer Non-elected position Danielle Romanowski          
Council
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Mike Carroll   125 Lakeview Ln. Chagrin Falls 44022  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 John Dishong   101 Spring Dr Chagrin Falls 44022  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Cynthia Nairn (appointed 1/1/2016 to replace Bill Koons, elected Mayor)   311 Whitetail Dr. Chagrin Falls 44022  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2017 Mark E. Porter   29 Annandale Dr. Chagrin Falls 44022  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2019 Gerald J. Canton   221 Manor Brook Dr. Chagrin Falls 44022  
4-yr. term - expires 12/31/2019 Bryan Kostura   106 Spring Dr. Chagrin Falls 44022  
Board of Education Term Name Party Address City Zip Code Phone Number
Geauga County Educational Service Center Governing Board 470 Center St., Building #2 Chardon 44024 (440)279-1700
  4-yr. term - expires 2017 Dennis A. Battles   15937 Thompson Rd. Thompson 44086  
  4-yr. term - expires 2017 Janice Koster   14588 Baird St., PO Box 802 Burton 44021  
  4-yr. term - expires 2017 Steve Remias   18481 Snyder Rd. Chagrin Falls 44023  
  4-yr. term - expires 2019 Kenneth C. Burnett   15529 Claridon Troy Rd. Burton 44021  
  4-yr. term - expires 2019 Bonnie H. Cavanaugh   14977 Linda Ave. Middlefield 44062  
Berkshire Local Board of Education 14531 Main St., PO Box 364 Burton 44021 (440)834-3380
  4-yr. term - expires 2017 Kimberly M. Brown   14654 S. Rider Rd. Burton 44021  
  4-yr. term - expires 2017 John J. Manfredi   13159 Kinsman Rd. Burton 44021  
  4-yr. term - expires 2019 Barbara L. Raikes   7773 Sidley Rd. Thompson 44086  
  4-yr. term - expires 2019 Bryan Wadsworth   11379 Taylor Wells Rd. Chardon 44024  
  4-yr. term - expires 2019 James Boyd   15530 Valentine Rd. Thompson 44086  
Cardinal Local Board of Education 14785 Thompson Rd., PO Box 7 Middlefield 44062 (440)632-0261
  4-yr. term - expires 2017 Kenneth J. Klima   17525 Madison Rd. Middlefield 44062  
  4-yr. term - expires 2017 Linda Smallwood
(replaced Nancy Ferguson effective 1/13/2016)
  PO Box 536 Middlefield 44062  
  4-yr. term - expires 2019 Wendy L. Anderson   19075 Hobart Rd. West Farmington 44491  
  4-yr. term - expires 2019 Barbara Rayburn (replaced Greg McClain effective 6/14/2017)   16490 Burton Windsor Rd. Middlefield 44062  
  4-yr. term - expires 2019 Katie Thomas   15680 Old State Rd. Middlefield 44062  
Chardon Local Board of Education 424 North St. Chardon 44024 (440)285-4052
  4-yr. term - expires 2017 Madelon Horvath   10427 Meadowhurst Ln. Chardon 44024  
  4-yr. term - expires 2017 Paul Stefanko   10937 Mitchells Mill Rd. Chardon 44024  
  4-yr. term - expires 2019 Karen Blankenship   14905 Sisson Rd. Chardon 44024  
  4-yr. term - expires 2019 Sheldon Firem   13373 Chardon Windsor Rd. Chardon 44024  
  4-yr. term - expires 2019 Guy R. Wilson   13435 Chardon Windsor Rd. Chardon 44024  
Kenston Local Board of Education 17419 Snyder Rd. Chagrin Falls 44023 (440)543-9677
  4-yr. term - expires 2017 Beth Krause   8182 Westhill Dr. Chagrin Falls 44023  
  4-yr. term - expires 2017 William C. Timmons   16429 Munn Rd. Auburn Township 44023  
  4-yr. term - expires 2017 Beth Ward   16431 Messenger Rd. Chagrin Falls 44023  
  4-yr. term - expires 2019 Thomas P. Manning   18915 White Oak Dr. Chagrin Falls 44023  
  4-yr. term - expires 2019 Neysa Gaskins   16600 Downey Glen Trl. Auburn Township 44023  
Newbury Local Board of Education 14475 Auburn Rd. Newbury 44065 (440)564-5501
  4-yr. term - expires 2017 Susan Arnold   13885 King Arthur Ct. Newbury 44065  
  4-yr. term - expires 2017 Anne Kolenic
(replaces John Gingerich effective 9/15/2016)
  14071 Sperry Rd. Novelty 44072  
  4-yr. term - expires 2017 Guy A. Munn   15435 Munn Rd. Newbury 44065  
  4-yr. term - expires 2019 Martin Sanders   11084 Bell St. Newbury 44065  
  4-yr. term - expires 2019 Kirk M. Simpkins   13950 Meadowlark Ln. Newbury 44065  
Treasurer Non-elected position Nancy McPeak        
West Geauga Local Board of Education 13401 Chilicothe Rd. Chesterland 44026 (440)729-5900
  4-yr. term - expires 2017 Thomas Phelps   15645 Harmony Falls Ln. Novelty 44072  
  4-yr. term - expires 2017 Dan Thoreson   14281 Sweetbriary Ln. Novelty 44072  
  4-yr. term - expires 2019 Kathy Leavenworth   15306 Hemlock Point Rd. Chagrin Falls 44022  
  4-yr. term - expires 2019 Tom Allen   12965 Cassie Ln. Chesterland 44026  
  4-yr. term - expires 2019 Ben Kotowski   15240 Dale Rd. Chagrin Falls 44022